Skip to Content
The Works
  • All The Things

    • Shop
    • Dine
    • Services
    • Entertainment
    • Amenities

    At The Works

    • Directory
    • Parking
    • Our Story
    • A Day at The Works
    • Live Here
    • Lease With Us
    girls sitting on rainbow bench

    Spend your day at The Works

    Unique itinerary ideas
  • All The Tasty Things

    • All Vendors CFW Directory
    • About CFW
    • Leasing
    girls drinking cocktails

    31-vendor Food Hall

    Chattahoochee Food Works
  • All The Stylish Things

    • All Shops Directory
    • Ballard Designs
    • Eric Austin Custom
    • Love Train Antiques & Home
    • Summer Breeze Flowers & Gifts Now Open
    • Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming

    All The Wellness Things

    • All Services Directory
    • Les Mains Nail Bar
    • Stellar Bodies
    • Tinte Salon
    Fetch Header Graphic

    All the pet-friendly things

    Learn More
  • All The Foodie Things

    • All Food & Beverage Directory
    • Food Hall Chattahoochee Food Works
    • BRASH Coffee Roasters
    • Chicheria Mexican Kitchen
    • Fox Bros Bar-B-Q
    • Taste Wine Bar and Market
    • Your 3rd Spot
    group bowling

    Looking for entertainment?

    Your 3rd Spot
  • All The Fun Things

    • All Events Calendar
    • PUPFEST TAILGATE
    • Turntable Thursdays
    • Summer Satur-daze Live Music Series
    • The Works Cornhole League
    dog standing in grass

    6th Annual PUPFEST at The Works

    Learn More
  • All The Convenient Things

    • Where To Park 2 Hours FREE
    • Directions
    • Rideshare
    • Trail Access
    group walking on stairs

    Bike, walk, drive, rideshare

    Getting Here
  • All The Essential Things

    • News
    • Contact
    • Directions
    • Info Guide
    makers building at the works

    Your space is in The Works

    Lease With Us

18 events found.

Games

  1. Events
  2. Games

Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

  • List
  • Photo

Filters

Changing any of the form inputs will cause the list of events to refresh with the filtered results.

Categories

Cost

Featured Events

Series

Today

List of events in Photo View

    Mahjong Game Night Mahjong Game Night at Your 3rd Spot
    Mar 30

    Mahjong Game Night

    6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
    404 Day 404 Day at Your 3rd Spot
    Apr 4

    404 Day

    April 4 @ 12:30 pm - April 5 @ 1:30 am
    420 Weekend Celebrate 420 weekend at Your 3rd Spot
    Apr 17

    420 Weekend

    April 17 - April 20
    Axe Throwing League Axe throwing league at American Axes
    Apr 21

    Axe Throwing League

    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Trivia-Axe Singles Night Trivia Axe Singles Night
    Apr 30

    Trivia-Axe Singles Night

    7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Cinco de Mayo Cinco De Mayo at Your 3rd Spot
    May 5

    Cinco de Mayo

    5:00 pm - 11:30 pm
    Father’s Day Celebrate Father's Day at Your 3rd Spot
    Jun 21

    Father’s Day

    11:00 am - 9:30 pm
    Sip + Scent Sip + Scent at Your 3rd Spot
    Jun 26

    Sip + Scent

    7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Turntable Thursdays Turntable Thursdays at The Works
    Jul 2

    Turntable Thursdays

    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Independence Weekend Y3S celebrates Independence Day Weekend
    Jul 3

    Independence Weekend

    July 3 @ 6:00 pm - July 5 @ 11:30 pm
    Turntable Thursdays Turntable Thursdays at The Works
    Jul 9

    Turntable Thursdays

    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Turntable Thursdays Turntable Thursdays at The Works
    Jul 16

    Turntable Thursdays

    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Turntable Thursdays Turntable Thursdays at The Works
    Jul 23

    Turntable Thursdays

    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Turntable Thursdays Turntable Thursdays at The Works
    Jul 30

    Turntable Thursdays

    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Turntable Thursdays Turntable Thursdays at The Works
    Aug 6

    Turntable Thursdays

    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Turntable Thursdays Turntable Thursdays at The Works
    Aug 13

    Turntable Thursdays

    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Turntable Thursdays Turntable Thursdays at The Works
    Aug 20

    Turntable Thursdays

    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Pitch + Play with Pitch-A-Friend
    Aug 24

    Pitch + Play with Pitch-A-Friend

    7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Previous Events
  • Today
  • Next Events
  • Google Calendar
  • iCalendar
  • Outlook 365
  • Outlook Live
  • Export .ics file
  • Export Outlook .ics file
The Works
Visit The Works

1295 Chattahoochee Avenue
Atlanta, GA 30318

Get Directions

Explore

  • Directory
  • Events
  • Live
  • News

More

  • Our Story
  • Info Guide
  • Code of Conduct
  • Leasing
  • Contact Us

The Headliner

Sign up for our bi-weekly newsletter and be the first to find out about the latest events, news, exciting announcements and exclusive offers.
Instagram Facebook Youtube

  • A Selig Enterprises Development
  • Copyright © 2026 The Works. All rights reserved.
  • Privacy
  • Sitemap